Noquemanon Sponsors

Results

2017

Full results can be found at http://www.superiortiming.com

2016
Please check the results at www.superiortiming.com for Noque results.

Wildside of the Noque Results can be found here

2015

Noquemanon Ski Marathon 

50Km Classic: Tad Elliot 2:31:22

50Km Freestyle: Robert Douglas 2:20:41

50Km Team Relay: Tyler Jenema & Dan Dehlin 2:43:17

24Km Classic: Ben Wright 1:08:47

24Km Freestyle: Logan Zueger 58:03.7

12Km Classic: 36:41.7

12Km Freestyle: Lance Rambo 36:47.7

15 Mile Snowshoe: Jeffery Devires 58:03.7

3Km Adaptive Ski: Camille Bigsby 02:16.6

Junior Noquemanon

5k Freestyle Male: David Kaszczak 14:26.8

5k Freestyle Female:  Sarah Goble 16:58.2

3K Classic Male: Griffin Schwab 10:22.1

3K Classic Female: Kora Johnson 10:44.5

Wild Side of the Noque Events

 

2014

Noquemanon Ski Marathon 

50Km Classic: Karl Nygren 3:08:57.3

50Km Freestyle: Micheals Brothers 3:08:05.3

50Km Team Relay Female: Eleanor Magnuson & Erica Hett 3:44:46.3

50Km Team Relay Male:Scott Drum & David Buhl 4:05:12.8

Male 50Km Touring Class Male: Allan Lau 6:00:37.2

Female 50Km Touring Class Female: Fiona Ortiz 5:58:53.9

24Km Classic: Erik Soderman 1.16.14.2

24Km Freestyle: Logan Zueger 1:14:43.7

12Km Classic:Kyle Dotterrer 0:47:56.2

12Km Freestyle:Samuel Hayden 0:43:06.5

15 Mile Snowshoe: Jeffrey DeVries 1:47:58.5

50Km Snow Bike: Jorden Wakeley 2:32:00.6

Female 3Km Adaptive Ski: Abby Anderson 0:55.03.7

Male 3Km Adaptive Ski: Sam Bradbury 0:20:30.0

Junior Noquemanon

5k Freestyle U16 Male: Logan Zueger 0:15:00.3

5k Freestyle U16 Female: Heidi Schwab 0:18:53.5

5K Freestyle Male: David Jaszczak 0:15:25.5

5K Freestyle Female: Sarah Goble 0:17:43.3

3K Freestyle Male:Ryan Durand 0:10:33.5

3K Freestyle Female: Kora Johnson 0:13.55.9

3K Classic Male: Moses Waite 0:16:01.4

3K Classic Female:Gretchen Haggenmiller 0:15:08.3

Wild Side of the Noque Events

Special Order Form Below

Noquemanon Merchandise 2014 – order form (3)

Thank you all for another successful year!  See you on 2015!

2013

Noquemanon Ski Marathon

50Km Classic: Santiago Ocariz 3:03:50.6

50Km Freestyle: Michael Brothers 2:44:19.9

50Km Team Relay Female:Tessa Feichtinger & Ellen Anderson 3:50:28.2

50Km Team Relay Male: Gregorovitch Waite & Matthew Waite 3:26:37.3

50Km Touring Class Male: Jack Luukkonen 4:48:49.4

50Km Touring Class Female: Fiona Ortiz 5:37:36.3

24Km Classic: Will Andresen 1:22:24.2

24Km Freestyle: John OHearn 1:07:26.6

12Km Classic: Andrew Bruning 0:39:28.9

12Km Freestyle: Tom Wood 0:37:11.3

Adaptive Ski Female 3Km: Abby Anderson 1:11:44.6

Adaptive Ski Female 500m: Karissa Kroncich 0:08:37.3

Adaptive Ski Male 500m: James Bennett 0:04:03.7

15 Mile Snowshoe: Andrew Grosvenor 2:05:27.9

50Km Snow Bike: Jorden Wakeley 2:21:29.4

Junior Noquemanon

10K Freestyle Male: Blake Murray 0:30:08.1

5K Freestyle Female: Sarah Lyle 00:17:01.8

5K Freestyle Male: Isaac Stone 00:15:07.6

3K Freestyle Male: Joseph Wood 00:12:02.8

3K Freestyle Female: Morgan Halley-Gluesing 0:13:52.2

3K Classic Male: Ryan Durand 00:13:34.7

3K Classic Female:Gretchen Haggenmiller 00:16:23.9

Sunday Wild Side of the Noque Events

2012

Noquemanon Ski Marathon

50K Freestyle: Michael Brothers 2:20:35.5

50K Classic: Santiago Ocariz 2:31:20.9

24K Freestyle: Andrew Bruning 1:02:14.8

24K Classic: Erik Soderman 01:01:10.2

12K Freestyle: Brendan Baic 00:30:43.8

12K Classic:Mike McFadden 00:38:47.0

15 Mile Snowshoe: Keith Wilson 02:01:18.1

50K Classic Touring: Jack Luukkonen 04:07:00.5

50K Relay: Ellen Wiitala Dan Wiitala 2:57:01.5

Junior Noquemanon

5K Freestyle Male: Blake Murray 00:13:26.5

5K Freestyle Female: Ellen Wiitala 00:14:53.4

3K Freestyle Male: Nick Niemi 00:07:40.2

3K Freestyle Female: Rebecca Stone 00:08:32.3

3K Classic Male: Ryan Thieme 00:11:07.2

3K Classic Female: Katlove Gray 00:13:02.1

Sunday Wild Side of the Noque Events

2011

Noquemanon Ski Marathon

51Km Classic: Adam Swank 02:53:02.7

51Km Freestyle: Nikolai Anikin 02:35:40.7

51Km Team Relay:  Jared Koski & Duane S Palomaki 03:26:05.3

25 Km Classic: Todd Vigland  01:19:24.7

25 Km Freestyle: John Mcfadden 01:12:03.0

12 Km Classic: Kevin Geisen 00:46:28.2

12 Km Freestyle: Evan Cover 00:35:24.8

15 Mile Snowshoe: Dan Dehlin 01:49:35.4

10 K Snowshoe: Olivia Juntila-snow 00:53:26.4

Junior Noquemanon (3k Results) 2011

3k Classic Male: Mitchell DeLong 0:11:58

3k Classic Female: Lexi DeFord 0:18:00

Junior Noquemanon (5k Results) 2011

5k Classic: Evan Cover 0:18:04

2011 Searchable Results

2010

Noquemanon Ski Marathon

51 km Classic Male: Andrew Johnson 02:27:13.0

51 km Classic Female: Hillary Patzer 02:59:11.8

51 km Classic Touring Class Male: Scott Kyser 03:58:30.8

51 km Classic Touring Class Female: Marilyn Hart 05:26:07.9

51 km Freestyle Male:Chad Tolbert 02:15:07.8

51 km Freestyle Female: Paulette Niemi 02:34:07.4

25 km Classic Male: John McFadden 01:06:46.1

25 km Classic Female: Chandra Ziegler 01:24:22.3

25 km Freestyle Male: Tyler Jenema 01:00:58.0

25 km Freestyle Female: Barb Beauregard 01:16:08.5

12 km Classic Male: Mike McFadden 00:35:59.3

12 km Classic Female: Cindy Anderson 00:50:20.7

12 km Freestyle Male: Kyle  Annelin 00:38:30.6

12 km Freestyle Female: Bethany Wright 00:49:30.4

15 Mile Snowshoe Male: Dan Dehlin 01:47:38.4

15 Mile Snowshoe Female: Kimberlee Carr 02:36:24.1

10 km Snowshoe Male: Larry Buerger 00:48:15.1

10 km Snowshoe Female: Teresa Mager 01:07:17.5

2010 Overall Results

2010 Searchable Results

2009

Noquemanon Ski Marathon

51 km Classic: Michael Sinnott 02:28:38.4

51 km Freestyle: Nikolai Anikin 02:24:17.3

25 km Classic: Christopher DeLong 01:16:32.3

25 km Freestyle: Duncan McLean 01:04:46.5

2009 Overall Results

Classic & Freestyle (Age Group Awards) 2009

Classic & Freestyle (Age Group Results) 2009

Classic & Freestyle (Division Awards) 2009

Classic & Freestyle (Division Results) 2009

Junior Noquemanon (Age Groups Revised) 2009

Junior Noquemanon (Divisions Revised) 2009

3 Km Classic Female: Keely Jackson 0:26:10.0

3 Km Classic Male: Tyler Cantrall 0:26:49.3

3 Km Freestyle Female: Kyra Jackson 0:17:52.0

3 Km Freestyle Male: Mike Wiitala 0:14:31.2

5 Km Freestyle Female: Ellen Wiitala 0:19:40.9

5 km Freestyle Male: Jay Woodbeck 0:16:02.9

2009 Searchable Results

2008

Noquemanon Ski Marathon

51 Km Classic: Andre Golovko 02:27:07.2

51 Km Freestyle: Nikolai N Anikin 02:17:46.8

25 Km Classic: John Anderton 01:18:33.7

25 Km Freestyle:Duncan McLean 01:07:42.2

2008 Overall Results

Classic & Freestyle (Age Awards) 2008

Classic & Freestyle (Division Awards) 2008

Classic & Freestyle (Division Results) 2008

Classic & Freestyle (Results) 2008

Junior Noquemanon (Age Results) 2008

Junior Noquemanon (Divisions) 2008

1 km Classic Female: Anastasya Hoffman 0:04:37.8

1 km Classic Male:  Leander Wheeler 0:04:05.8

3 km Classic Female: Isabel Sharp 0:17:34.1

3 km Classic Male: Zebulan Featherly 0:14:42.6

3 km Freestyle Female: Lily Kraft 0:15:16.3

3 km Freestyle Male: Daniel Pederson 0:15:17.7

5 km Classic Female: Evelyn DeLong 0:24:26.3

5km Classic Male: Tom McFadden 0:15:31.5

2008 Searchable Results

2007

Noquemanon Ski Marathon

45 km Classic: Chad Giese 02:32:57.5

45 km Freestyle: Matt Weier 02:14:51.4

20 km Classic: Justin Pavlish 01:02:16.1

20 km Freestyle: Thomas Meyer 00:57:07.7

Junior Noquemanon

1 km Classic Female: Alexis De Ford 0:04:04.0

1 km Classic Male: Mitchell Delong 0:03:10.7

3 km Classic Female: Aubrie Jacobson 0:22:17.5

3 km Classic Male: Nicholas Gauthier  0:24:17.8

3 km Freestyle Female: Anna Meese  0:13:54.0

3 km Freestyle Male: Mike Wiitala 0:13:18.7

5 km Freestyle Female: Karen Opplinger 0:16:52.5

5 km Freestyle Male: Kai Sharp 0:15:16.1

January 26th

Pre-Registration (Alpha)

Pre-Registration (Bib)

Junior Noquemanon (Divison)

Junior Noquemanon (Age Group)

January 27th

Noquemanon (Age Group Awards)

Noquemanon (Age Group)

Noquemanon (Division Results)

Noquemanon (Divsion Awards)

Noquemanon (Overall)

2007 Searchable Results

2006

51km Classic Male Marathon: Chad Giese 02:22:07.9

51km Classic Female Marathon: Kim Rudd 03:07:57.8

51km Freestyle Male Marathon: Matt Weier 02:11:17.5

51km Freestyle Female Marathon: Diane Tremblay 02:33:58.7

25km Classic Male Half Marathon: Dan Dehlin 01:07:43.4

25km Classic Female Half Marathon: Kathryn Ladig 01:22:38.9

25km Freestyle Male Half Marathon: Sean Beckman 01:02:53.8

25km Freestyle Female Half Marathon: Stephanie Howe 01:06:43.9

25km Snowshoe Male Half Marathon: Judd Johnston 02:10:00.0

25km Snowshoe Female Half Marathon: Terry Dreves 02:20:27.3

Download 2006 Junior Results

Download 2006 Results

2005

51km Classic Male Marathon: Ivan Babikov 02:35:16.4

51km Classic Female Marathon: Abigail Larson 02:57:59.0

51km Freestyle Male Marathon: Matt Weier 02:19:14.0

51km Freestyle Female Marathon: Kim Rudd 02:45:10.3

25km Classic Male Half Marathon: Dan Streubel 01:12:13.9

25km Classic Female Half Marathon: Emily Flynn 01:29:31.0

25km Freestyle Male Half Marathon: Dan Dehlin 01:01:47.7

25km Freestyle Female Half Marathon: Eileen Kirsch 01:18:21.6

25km Snowshoe Male Half Marathon: Stuart Kramer 02:06:06.0

25km Snowshoe Female Half Marathon: Anne Siegrist 02:51:55.2

1km Classic Boys Jr. Noque: Mike Wiltala 00:05:45.6

1km Classic Girls Jr. Noque: Aubrie Jacobson 00:07:17.7

3km Classic Boys Jr. Noque: Joe Gougeon 00:13:17.7

3km Classic Girls Jr. Noque: Ellen Wiltala 00:13:17.3

3km Freestyle Boys Jr. Noque: Jay Woodbeck 00:08:36.6

3km Freestyle Girls Jr. Noque: Ruth Oppliger 00:10:22.4

Download 2005 Results

2004

51km Classic Male Marathon: Scott Loomis 03:02:35.1

51km Classic Female Marathon: Katrin Smigun 03:16:15.6

51km Freestyle Male Marathon: Cory Wubbels 02:38:09.6

51km Freestyle Female Marathon: Diane Tremblay 03:04:43.6

25km Classic Male Half Marathon: Jim Harrington 01:18:13.7

25km Classic Female Half Marathon: Julia Houle 01:43:08.9

25km Freestyle Male Half Marathon: Thomas Brian 01:10:54.9

25km Freestyle Female Half Marathon: Maria Stewart 01:17:50.7

25km Snowshoe Male Half Marathon: Tom Sobal 01:52:39.4

25km Snowshoe Female Half Marathon: Tamara Bott 02:41:12.7

1km Classic Boys Jr. Noque: Storm Juntti 00:07:09.5

1km Classic Girls Jr. Noque: Isabel Sharp 00:07:11.2

2.5km Classic Boys Jr. Noque: Benjamin Ihlen 00:10:48.8

2.5km Classic Girls Jr. Noque: Ellen Wiltala 00:11:08.5

2.5km Freestyle Boys Jr. Noque: Kai Sharp 00:07:13.3

2.5km Freestyle Girls Jr. Noque: Alea Juntti 00:10:34.4

Download 2004 Results

2003

55km Classic Male Marathon: Chad Giese 02:45:34.9

55km Classic Female Marathon: Abigail Larson 03:09:49

55km Freestyle Male Marathon: Cory Wubbels 02:23:53.3

55km Freestyle Female Marathon: JoAnn Hanowski 02:50:33.6

25km Classic Male Half Marathon: Cameron Ross 01:17:33.3

25km Classic Female Half Marathon: Maria Stewart 01:21:59.6

25km Freestyle Male Half Marathon: Andy Liebner 01:03:32.0

25km Freestyle Female Half Marathon: Anna Coulter 01:16:28.6

25km Snowshoe Male Half Marathon: Justin Vasseau 02:05:04.8

25km Snowshoe Female Half Marathon: Michelle Paul 02:14:52.5

Download 2003 Results

2002

42km Classic Male Marathon: Magnus Eriksson 01:49:38.0

42km Classic Female Marathon: Unni Odegard 02:07:19.4

42km Freestyle Male Marathon: Brian May 01:44:31.0

42km Freestyle Female Marathon: JoAnn Hanowski 01:59:47.6

23km Classic Male Half Marathon: Pete Moran 01:23:28.4

23km Classic Female Half Marathon: Corey Coogan 01:25:12.1

23km Freestyle Male Half Marathon: Joey Graci 01:04:21.2

23km Freestyle Female Half Marathon: Maggie Sorenson 01:21:44.1

Download 2002 Results

2001

53km Classic Male Marathon: Michael Myers 03:01:22.4

53km Classic Female Marathon: Joan Rundman 03:36:57.2

53km Freestyle Male Marathon: John Bauer 02:35:01.6

53km Freestyle Female Marathon: JoAnn Hanowski 02:58:55.6

23km Classic Male Half Marathon: Jed Friedrich 01:12:22.4

23km Classic Female Half Marathon: Emily Flynn 01:26:33.0

23km Freestyle Male Half Marathon: Matt Nielsen 01:02:13.2

23km Freestyle Female Half Marathon: Jayme Bauer 01:11:31.9

Download 2001 23km Freestyle

Download 2001 23km Classic

Download 2001 53km Freestyle

Download 2001 53km Classic

 
Sign up to receive our newsletter and morning trail reports.
Jump to Section